Shea butter has been used for centuries for its skin-beautifying properties. It is known to moisturise and protect skin which has been exposed to extreme elements from dehydration. Shea butter is naturally rich in vitamins A & E as well as essential fatty acids and other vitamins and minerals. In addition, shea butter is known to offer some low level of UV protection. It can be used as a moisturiser before and after sun exposure to promote radiant skin in extreme conditions.

ORGANIC SHEA BUTTER

80g
Kainos rodomos tik patvirtintiems vartotojams
Eiti prie informacijos apie gaminį
Shea butter has been used for centuries for its skin-beautifying properties. It is known to moisturise and protect skin which has been exposed to extreme elements from dehydration. Shea butter is naturally rich in vitamins A & E as well as essential fatty acids and other vitamins and minerals. In addition, shea butter is known to offer some low level of UV protection. It can be used as a moisturiser before and after sun exposure to promote radiant skin in extreme conditions.

ORGANIC SHEA BUTTER

Kainos rodomos tik patvirtintiems vartotojams
Size
Aprašymas

APRAŠYMAS

/BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII/
Shea butter has been used for centuries for its oda-beautifying properties. It is known to moisturise and protect oda which has been exposed to extreme elements from dehydration. Shea butter is naturally turtingas vitamins A & E as well as essential fatty acids and other vitamins and minerals. In addition, shea butter is known to offer some low level of UV protection. It can be used as a moisturiser before and after sun exposure to promote radiant oda in extreme conditions.

Our Ekologiškas Shea butter is refined and naturally deodorized and lacks the distinct odor of the unrefined shea butter, which makes it a more appropriate addition to cosmetic formulės.

Extraction method: Mechanically Pressed
Refinement technique: Physically Refined – demucilaged, bleached and deodorized
Įsigėrimo greitis: lėtas
Aromatic profile: Light

NAUDOJIMAS

Scoop a pea-sized amount of Shea butter into your palm then masažuokite it onto your oda as it melts. The melted butter will glide on like a kūnas aliejus and absorb into the oda within minutes.

Naudokite Shea Butter on your plaukai as a pre-poo deep conditioning treatment – work it into your strands from roots to tips and allow to sit in your plaukai for an hour. Nuplaukite out well and wash plaukai as normal.

Melt a tiny amount of Shea butter between your palms then dab it onto the tips of your plaukai to help moisturize and condition dry ends.

SUDEDAMOSIOS DALYS

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)*

*Sertifikuotas ekologiškas ingredientas

PAPILDOMA INFORMACIJA

For external naudokite only. Keep out of reach of vaikai. Venkite contact with akys. If sudirginimas occurs, nutraukite naudojimą. Store in a vėsioje, sausoje vietoje, away from tiesioginių saulės spindulių.

Naudojimas
Ingredientai

Panašūs produktai