Organic Carnauba wax is extracted from the leaves of the Copernicia Prunifera palm tree. The wax has a higher melting point than beeswax and is often used as a complementary ingredient in skin care product formulations. Creates a glossy and gentle film on the skin and softens it. A widely used product in making lipsticks, lip balms, mascaras and more.

ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX

60g
Kainos rodomos tik patvirtintiems vartotojams
Eiti prie informacijos apie gaminį
Organic Carnauba wax is extracted from the leaves of the Copernicia Prunifera palm tree. The wax has a higher melting point than beeswax and is often used as a complementary ingredient in skin care product formulations. Creates a glossy and gentle film on the skin and softens it. A widely used product in making lipsticks, lip balms, mascaras and more.

ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX

Kainos rodomos tik patvirtintiems vartotojams
Size
Aprašymas

APRAŠYMAS

Ekologiškas Carnauba wax is extracted from the leaves of the Copernicia Prunifera palm tree. The wax has a higher melting point than beeswax and is often used as a complementary ingredient in oda care product formulės. Creates a glossy and gentle film on the oda and minkština it. A widely used product in making lipsticks, lip balms, mascaras and more.

USE

lipsticks, deodorants, balms, etc.

SUDEDAMOSIOS DALYS

Copernica Cerifera (Carnauba Wax)*

* Ekologiškas Certified ingredients

• Not tested on animals

• Veganiškas (no animal ingredients)

• Packaged in recycled paper

• Made in Bulgaria

Naudojimas
Ingredientai

Panašūs produktai