St. John’s wort essential oil is extracted from the Hypericum Perforatum plant through steam distillation. Its aroma is warm, pleasant and soothing with a slight grassy note. The color of the oil is from clear to pale yellow.

ORGANIC ST.JOHN’S WORT OIL

5ml
Kainos rodomos tik patvirtintiems vartotojams
Eiti prie informacijos apie gaminį
St. John’s wort essential oil is extracted from the Hypericum Perforatum plant through steam distillation. Its aroma is warm, pleasant and soothing with a slight grassy note. The color of the oil is from clear to pale yellow.

ORGANIC ST.JOHN’S WORT OIL

Kainos rodomos tik patvirtintiems vartotojams
Size
Aprašymas

APRAŠYMAS

/HYPERICUM PERFORATUM/

St. John’s wort eterinis aliejus is extracted from the Hypericum Perforatum plant through steam distillation. Its aromatas is warm, pleasant and raminantis with a slight grassy note. The color of the aliejus is from clear to pale yellow.

The specific climate and soil conditions of the Balkan region in Bulgaria, where St. John’s wort grows, make this herb so valuable – with its strong antioxidant properties and wide application in folk medicine.

St. John’s wort eterinis aliejus is known for its powerful anti-inflammatory properties as well as its anti-traumatic action. It is used very successfully for sports injuries. Applied externally (pre-diluted in the base), it has a cooling and analgesic effect.

In aromatherapy, it is believed that St. John’s wort aliejus can help fight depression.

 

NAUDOJIMAS

Aromatherapy: įlašinkite kelis lašus to a vanduo-filled aromatas lamp or aromatas diffuser. The action is raminamasis and antidepressant.

Masažuokite: įlašinkite 15 lašus in 50 ml of base aliejus, masažuokite with the resulting mixture. Masažuokite with St. John’s wort aliejus can relieve back pain such as sciatica, radiculitis and lumbago.

Oda care: Įlašinkite kelis lašus of St. John’s wort aliejus to your favorite cosmetic product. The aliejus will enhance the anti-inflammatory effect of the cosmetic product.

 

SUDEDAMOSIOS DALYS

Hypericum Perforatum (St. John’s Wort) Aliejus*

*Sertifikuotas ekologiškas ingredientas

 

SAUGA

For external naudokite only. Always dilute. Possible oda sensitivity. Keep out of reach of vaikai. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Venkite contact with akys, inner ears, mucous membranes and sensitive areas.

Naudojimas
Ingredientai

Panašūs produktai