Xanthan gum is plant-based and eco-friendly hydrocolloid, widely used to thicken and stabilize cosmetic products. It adds volume, elasticity and structure and is soluble in cold water. Our xanthan gum is especially suited to Cosmetic use and is stable and temperature resistant.

XANTHAN GUM

30g
Kainos rodomos tik patvirtintiems vartotojams
Eiti prie informacijos apie gaminį
Xanthan gum is plant-based and eco-friendly hydrocolloid, widely used to thicken and stabilize cosmetic products. It adds volume, elasticity and structure and is soluble in cold water. Our xanthan gum is especially suited to Cosmetic use and is stable and temperature resistant.

XANTHAN GUM

Kainos rodomos tik patvirtintiems vartotojams
Size
Aprašymas

APRAŠYMAS

Xanthan gum is plant-based and eco-friendly hydrocolloid, widely used to thicken and stabilize cosmetic products. It adds volume, elasticity and structure and is soluble in cold vanduo. Our xanthan gum is especially suited to Cosmetic naudokite and is stable and temperature resistant.

NAUDOJIMAS

Typically, Xanthan gum should be used at levels between 0.1% to a maximum of 2%.

The easiest option is to mišinys it with glycerin, where it will make a paste that can be easily mixed into any formulation.

SAUGA

For external naudokite only. Keep out of reach of vaikai. Store in dry and cool place.

SUDEDAMOSIOS DALYS

Xanthan Gum

Naudojimas
Ingredientai

Panašūs produktai